Past Council Members

1938
SAMUEL J. STABINS...............................................................Chairman
LOUIS M. ROUSSELOT...........................................................Treasurer
FRANK GLENN........................................................................Secretary
L.C. FOSTER..........................................Member, Executive Committee
ROBERT ZOLLINGER...........................Member, Executive Committee
FRANKLIN E. WALTON.......................Member, Executive Committee
COBB PILCHER..................................Member, Nominating Committee
GEORGE G. FINNEY..........................Member, Nominating Committee
ALEXANDER BRUNSCHWIG.........Member, Membership Committee

1939
SAMUEL J. STABINS................................................................President
WARREN H. COLE..........................................................President-Elect
FRANK GLENN........................................................................Secretary
LOUIS M. ROUSSELOT...........................................................Treasurer
L.C. FOSTER..........................................Member, Executive Committee
ROBERT ZOLLINGER...........................Member, Executive Committee
FRANKLIN E. WALTON.......................Member, Executive Committee
COBB PILCHER.................................Member, Membership Committee
GEORGE G. FINNEY.........................Member, Membership Committee
ALEXANDER BRUNSCHWIG.........Member, Membership Committee

1940
WARREN H. COLE....................................................................President
LEWIS C. FOSTER...........................................................President-Elect
FRANK GLENN........................................................................Secretary
LOUIS M. ROUSSELOT...........................................................Treasurer
FRANKLIN E. WALTON.......................Member, Executive Committee
ROBERT ZOLLINGER.......................Member, Membership Committee
COBB PILCHER.................................Member, Membership Committee

1941
LEWIS C. FOSTER.....................................................................President
FRANK GLENN...............................................................President-Elect
S.W. MOORE.............................................................................Secretary
COBB PILCHER........................................................................Treasurer
FRANKLIN E. WALTON.......................Member, Executive Committee
JEAN STEVENSON...............................Member, Executive Committee
FREDERICK KREDEL...........................Member, Executive Committee
ALEXANDER BRUNSCHWIG.........Member, Membership Committee

1942
FRANK GLENN.........................................................................President
FRANKLIN E. WALTON.................................................President-Elect
S.W. MOORE.............................................................................Secretary
COBB PILCHER........................................................................Treasurer
JEAN STEVENSON.............................Chairman, Executive Committee
FREDERICK KREDEL...........................Member, Executive Committee
WILLIAM J. GERMAN..........................Member, Executive Committee
T. BANFORD JONES.......................Chairman, Membership Committee
J. ENGLEBERT DUNPHY.................Member, Membership Committee
D. HENRY POER................................Member, Membership Committee
LEWIS C. FOSTER.............................................................Past President
WARREN H. COLE............................................................Past President
SAMUEL J. STABINS........................................................Past President

1943
FRANKLIN E. WALTON...........................................................President
ALEXANDER BRUNSCHWIG.......................................President-Elect
S.W. MOORE.............................................................................Secretary
COBB PILCHER........................................................................Treasurer
FREDERICK KREDEL.........................Chairman, Executive Committee
WILLIAM J. GERMAN..........................Member, Executive Committee
NATHAN WOMACK.............................Member, Executive Committee
J. ENGLEBERT DUNPHY...................Chairman, Executive Committee
JEAN STEVENSON..........Chairman Pro Tem, Membership Committee
DAVID H. POER.................................Member, Membership Committee
HILGER P. JENKINS..........................Member, Membership Committee
FRANK GLENN.................................................................Past President
LEWIS C. FOSTER.............................................................Past President
WARREN H. COLE............................................................Past President

1944
ALEXANDER BRUNSCHWIG.................................................President
COBB PILCHER...............................................................President-Elect
S.W. MOORE.............................................................................Secretary
FREDERICK KREDEL..............................................................Treasurer
WILLIAM J. GERMAN........................Chairman, Executive Committee
NATHAN WOMACK.............................Member, Executive Committee
JOHN LOCKWOOD...............................Member, Executive Committee
D.H. POER........................................Chairman, Membership Committee
HILGER P. JENKINS..........................Member, Membership Committee
FORREST YOUNG.............................Member, Membership Committee
FRANKLIN E. WALTON...................................................Past President
FRANK GLENN.................................................................Past President
LEWIS C. FOSTER.............................................................Past President

1945
NO MEETING

1946
COBB PILCHER.........................................................................President
ROBERT ZOLLINGER.....................................................President-Elect
S.W. MOORE.............................................................................Secretary
JEAN STEVENSON..................................................................Treasurer
JOHN LOCKWOOD.............................Chairman, Executive Committee
GEORGE HUMPHREYS........................Member, Executive Committee
J. ENGLEBERT DUNPHY.....................Member, Executive Committee
HILGER P. JENKINS........................Chairman, Membership Committee
FORREST YOUNG.............................Member, Membership Committee
FREDERICK KREDEL.......................Member, Membership Committee
FIORINDO A. SIMEONE......................................................Publications
ALEXANDER BRUNSCHWIG.........................................Past President
FRANKLIN E. WALTON...................................................Past President
FRANK GLENN.................................................................Past President

1947
ROBERT ZOLLINGER...............................................................President
JOHN LOCKWOOD.........................................................President-Elect
ROLLIN DANIEL, JR................................................................Secretary
JEAN STEVENSON..................................................................Treasurer
GEORGE HUMPHREYS......................Chairman, Executive Committee
J. ENGLEBERT DUNPHY.....................Member, Executive Committee
S.W. MOORE..........................................Member, Executive Committee
FORREST YOUNG...........................Chairman, Membership Committee
FREDERICK KREDEL.......................Member, Membership Committee
EARLE MAHONEY...........................Member, Membership Committee
HARRIS SHUMACKER, JR.................................................Publications
COBB PILCHER.................................................................Past President
ALEXANDER BRUNSCHWIG.........................................Past President
FRANKLIN E. WALTON...................................................Past President

1948
JOHN S. LOCKWOOD...............................................................President
SAMUEL W. MOORE......................................................President-Elect
ROLLIN A. DANIEL, JR...........................................................Secretary
JEAN M. STEVENSON.............................................................Treasurer
FREDERICK KREDEL.........................................................Membership
EDWARD L. HOWES..................................................Graduate Training
HARRIS B. SHUMACKER, JR.............................................Publications
ROBERT ZOLLINGER.......................................................Past President
COBB PILCHER.................................................................Past President
ALEXANDER BRUNSCHWIG.........................................Past President

1949
S.W. MOORE..............................................................................President
JEAN M. STEVENSON....................................................President-Elect
ROLLIN A. DANIEL, JR...........................................................Secretary
J. ENGLEBERT DUNPHY........................................................Treasurer
EARLE B. MAHONEY.........................................................Membership
GUSTAF E. LINDSKOG.............................................Graduate Training
HARRIS B. SHUMACKER, JR.............................................Publications
JOHN S. LOCKWOOD.......................................................Past President
ROBERT ZOLLINGER.......................................................Past President
COBB PILCHER.................................................................Past President

1950
JEAN M. STEVENSON..............................................................President
HARRIS B. SHUMACKER JR.........................................President-Elect
CLARENCE DENNIS................................................................Secretary
J. ENGLEBERT DUNPHY........................................................Treasurer
HORACE J. McCORKLE.....................................................Membership
EUGENE M. BRICKER...............................................Graduate Training
FIORINDO A. SIMEONE......................................................Publications
S.W. MOORE......................................................................Past President
JOHN S. LOCKWOOD.......................................................Past President
ROBERT ZOLLINGER.......................................................Past President

1951
HARRIS B. SHUMACKER, JR..................................................President
EUGENE BRICKER.........................................................President-Elect
CLARENCE DENNIS................................................................Secretary
J. ENGLEBERT DUNPHY........................................................Treasurer
FRANK L.A. GERBODE.............................................Graduate Training
FIORINDO A. SIMEONE......................................................Publications
JEAN M. STEVENSON......................................................Past President
S.W. MOORE......................................................................Past President
JOHN S. LOCKWOOD.......................................................Past President
W.H. SCOTT, JR......................................................Councilman-at-Large
SAMUEL HARBISON............................................Councilman-at-Large
DAVID ROBINSON................................................Councilman-at-Large

1952
EUGENE M. BRICKER..............................................................President
J. ENGLEBERT DUNPHY...............................................President-Elect
CLARENCE DENNIS................................................................Secretary
FREDERICK W. COOPER, JR..................................................Treasurer
DAVID V. HABIF.........................................................Graduate Training
FIORINDO A. SIMEONE......................................................Publications
HARRIS B. SHUMACKER, JR..........................................Past President
JEAN M. STEVENSON......................................................Past President
S.W. MOORE......................................................................Past President
SAMUEL P. HARBISON........................................Councilman-at-Large
DAVID W. ROBINSON..........................................Councilman-at-Large
K. ALVIN MERENDINO........................................Councilman-at-Large

1953
J. ENGLEBERT DUNPHY.........................................................President
EARLE B. MAHONEY.....................................................President-Elect
C. ROLLINS HANLON.............................................................Secretary
FREDERICK W. COOPER, JR..................................................Treasurer
BARTON McSWAIN...................................................Graduate Training
KEITH S. GRIMSON.............................................................Publications
EUGENE BRICKER...........................................................Past President
HARRIS B. SHUMACKER, JR..........................................Past President
JEAN M. STEVENSON......................................................Past President
DAVID W. ROBINSON..........................................Councilman-at-Large
K. ALVIN MERENDINO........................................Councilman-at-Large
CHARLES KIRBY..................................................Councilman-at-Large

1954
EARLE B. MAHONEY...............................................................President
RICHARD L. VARCO.......................................................President-Elect
C. ROLLINS HANLON.............................................................Secretary
FREDERICK W. COOPER, JR..................................................Treasurer
JACK M. FARIS...........................................................Graduate Training
KEITH S. GRIMSON.............................................................Publications
J. ENGLEBERT DUNPHY.................................................Past President
EUGENE BRICKER...........................................................Past President
HARRIS B. SHUMACKER, JR..........................................Past President
K. ALVIN MERENDINO........................................Councilman-at-Large
CHARLES KRIBY..................................................Councilman-at-Large
H. WILLIAM SCOTT, JR.......................................Councilman-at-Large

1955
RICHARD L. VARCO.................................................................President
HAROLD A. ZINTEL.......................................................President-Elect
C. ROLLINS HANLON.............................................................Secretary
FREDERICK W. COOPER, JR..................................................Treasurer
RICHARD WARREN...................................................Graduate Training
BEN EISEMAN......................................................................Publications
EARLE B. MAHONEY.......................................................Past President
J. ENGLEBERT DUNPHY.................................................Past President
EUGENE BRICKER...........................................................Past President
CHARLES KIRBY..................................................Councilman-at-Large
H. WILLIAM SCOTT, JR.......................................Councilman-at-Large
WILLIAM H. MORETZ.........................................Councilman-at-Large

1956
HAROLD A. ZINTEL.................................................................President
FRANCIS D. MOORE......................................................President-Elect
JAMES D. HARDY....................................................................Secretary
THOMAS C. MOORE...............................................................Treasurer
HENRY T. BAHNSON.................................................Graduate Training
BEN EISEMAN......................................................................Publications
RICHARD L. VARCO.........................................................Past President
EARLE B. MAHONEY.......................................................Past President
J. ENGLEBERT DUNPHY.................................................Past President
H. WILLIAM SCOTT, JR.......................................Councilman-at-Large
WILLIAM H. MORETZ.........................................Councilman-at-Large
E.J. WYIE................................................................Councilman-at-Large

1957
FRANCIS D. MOORE................................................................President
C. ROLLINS HANLON....................................................President-Elect
JAMES D. HARDY....................................................................Secretary
THOMAS C. MOORE...............................................................Treasurer
DWIGHT E. CLARK...................................................Graduate Training
HENRY T. RANDALL...........................................................Publications
HAROLD A. ZINTEL.........................................................Past President
RICHARD L. VARCO.........................................................Past President
EARLE B. MAHONEY.......................................................Past President
WILLIAM H. MORETZ.........................................Councilman-at-Large
E.J. WYLIE..............................................................Councilman-at-Large
FRANK F. ALLBRITTEN, JR................................Councilman-at-Large

1958
C. ROLLINS HANLON..............................................................President
HENRY T. RANDALL......................................................President-Elect
JAMES D. HARDY....................................................................Secretary
BEN EISEMAN.................................................................Secretary-Elect
THOMAS C. MOORE...............................................................Treasurer
C. FREDERICK KITTLE.............................................Graduate Training
VICTOR RICHARDS............................................................Publications
FRANCIS D. MOORE........................................................Past President
HAROLD A. ZINTEL.........................................................Past President
RICHARD L. VARCO.........................................................Past President
E.J. WYLIE..............................................................Councilman-at-Large
FRANK F. ALLBRITTEN, JR................................Councilman-at-Large
JOHN A. SCHILLING............................................Councilman-at-Large

1959
HENRY T. RANDALL................................................................President
H. WILLIAM SCOTT, JR.................................................President-Elect
BEN EISEMAN..........................................................................Secretary
DAVID M. HUME......................................................................Treasurer
EDWIN H. ELLISON...................................................Graduate Training
VICTOR RICHARDS............................................................Publications
C. ROLLINS HANLON......................................................Past President
FRANCIS D. MOORE........................................................Past President
HAROLD A. ZINTEL.........................................................Past President
FRANK F. ALLBRITTEN, JR................................Councilman-at-Large
JOHN A. SCHILLING............................................Councilman-at-Large
HENRY T. BANHSON............................................Councilman-at-Large

1960
H. WILLIAM SCOTT, JR...........................................................President
JAMES D. HARDY...........................................................President-Elect
BEN EISEMAN..........................................................................Secretary
DAVID M. HUME......................................................................Treasurer
WILLIAM H. MULLER, JR........................................Graduate Training
RALPH A. DETERLING, JR.................................................Publications
HENRY T. RANDALL........................................................Past President
C. ROLLINS HANLON......................................................Past President
FRANCIS D. MOORE........................................................Past President
JOHN A. SCHILLING.......................Councilman-at-Large for One Year
HENRY T. BAHNSON.....................Councilman-at-Large for Two Years
JAMES V. MALONEY, JR............Councilman-at-Large for Three Years

1961
JAMES D. HARDY.....................................................................President
BEN EISEMAN.................................................................President-Elect
C. FREDERICK KITTLE...........................................................Secretary
DAVID M. HUME......................................................................Treasurer
C. BARBER MUELLER..............................................Graduate Training
RALPH A. DETERLING, JR.................................................Publications
H. WILLIAM SCOTT, JR...................................................Past President
HENRY T. RANDALL........................................................Past President
C. ROLLINS HANLON......................................................Past President
HENRY T. BAHNSON.......................Councilman-at-Large for One Year
JAMES V. MALONEY, JR...............Councilman-at-Large for Two Years
JOHN M. HOWARD.....................Councilman-at-Large for Three Years

1962
BEN EISEMAN...........................................................................President
EDWIN H. ELLISON........................................................President-Elect
C. FREDERICK KITTLE...........................................................Secretary
KEITH REEMTSMA.................................................................Treasurer
EDWIN J. WYLIE........................................................Graduate Training
WILLIAM S. BLAKEMORE.................................................Publications
JAMES D. HARDY.............................................................Past President
H. WILLIAM SCOTT, JR...................................................Past President
HENRY T. RANDALL........................................................Past President
JAMES V. MALONEY, JR.................Councilman-at-Large for One Year
JOHN M. HOWARD........................Councilman-at-Large for Two Years
JACK W. COLE.............................Councilman-at-Large for Three Years

1963
EDWIN H. ELLISON..................................................................President
WILLIAM H. MULLER, JR.............................................President-Elect
C. FREDERICK KITTLE...........................................................Secretary
JAMES V. MALONEY, JR................................................Secretary-Elect
KEITH REEMTSMA.................................................................Treasurer
BERNARD ZIMMERMAN.........................................Graduate Training
WILLIAM S. BLAKEMORE.................................................Publications
BEN EISEMAN...................................................................Past President
JAMES D. HARDY.............................................................Past President
H. WILLIAM SCOTT, JR...................................................Past President
JOHN M. HOWARD..........................Councilman-at-Large for One Year
JACK W. COLE................................Councilman-at-Large for Two Years
GEORGE L. NARDI.....................Councilman-at-Large for Three Years

1964
WILLIAM H. MULLER, JR.......................................................President
HENRY T. BAHNSON......................................................President-Elect
JAMES V. MALONEY, JR.........................................................Secretary
KEITH REEMTSMA.................................................................Treasurer
WILLIAM SILEN.......................................................Surgical Education
ROGER D. WILLIAMS.........................................................Publications
EDWIN H. ELLISON..........................................................Past President
BEN EISEMAN...................................................................Past President
JAMES D. HARDY.............................................................Past President
JACK W. COLE..................................Councilman-at-Large for One Year
GEORGE L. NARDI........................Councilman-at-Large for Two Years
FRANK C. SPENCER...................Councilman-at-Large for Three Years

1965
HENRY T. BAHNSON................................................................President
C. FREDERICK KITTLE..................................................President-Elect
JAMES V. MALONEY, JR.........................................................Secretary
RICHARD C. LILLEHEI...........................................................Treasurer
W. DEAN WARREN...................................................Surgical Education
ROGER D. WILLIAMS.........................................................Publications
WILLIAM H. MULLER JR................................................Past President
BEN EISEMAN...................................................................Past President
EDWIN H. ELLISON..........................................................Past President
GEORGE L. NARDI..........................Councilman-at-Large for One Year
FRANK C. SPENCER......................Councilman-at-Large for Two Years
GEORGE D. ZUIDEMA...............Councilman-at-Large for Three Years

1966
C. FREDERICK KITTLE............................................................President
LLOYD M. NYHUS..........................................................President-Elect
JAMES V. MALONEY, JR.........................................................Secretary
W. GERALD AUSTEN.....................................................Secretary-Elect
RICHARD C. LILLEHEI...........................................................Treasurer
RICHARD H. EGDAHL.............................................Surgical Education
RENE MENGUY....................................................................Publications
HENRY T. BAHNSON........................................................Past President
WILLIAM M. MULLER, JR...............................................Past President
EDWIN H. ELLISON..........................................................Past President
FRANK C. SPENCER........................Councilman-at-Large for One Year
GEORGE D. ZUIDEMA..................Councilman-at-Large for Two Years
MARSHALL J. ORLOFF..............Councilman-at-Large for Three Years

1967
LLOYD M. NYHUS....................................................................President
DAVID C. SABISTON, JR................................................President-Elect
W. GERALD AUSTEN..............................................................Secretary
RICHARD C. LILLEHEI...........................................................Treasurer
RICHARD H. EGDAHL.............................................Surgical Education
RENE MENGUY....................................................................Publications
C. FREDERICK KITTLE....................................................Past President
HENRY T. BAHNSON........................................................Past President
WILLIAM H. MULLER, JR...............................................Past President
GEORGE D. ZUIDEMA....................Councilman-at-Large for One Year
MARSHALL J. ORLOFF.................Councilman-at-Large for Two Years
RONALD J. BAIRD......................Councilman-at-Large for Three Years

1968
DAVID C. SABISTON, JR..........................................................President
JAMES V. MALONEY, JR................................................President-Elect
W. GERALD AUSTEN..............................................................Secretary
ERLE E. PEACOCK, JR............................................................Treasurer
RICHARD H. EGDAHL.............................................Surgical Education
G. TOM SHIRES....................................................................Publications
LLOYD M. NYHUS............................................................Past President
C. FREDERICK KITTLE....................................................Past President
HENRY T. BAHNSON........................................................Past President
MARSHALL J. ORLOFF...................Councilman-at-Large for One Year
RONALD J. BAIRD.........................Councilman-at-Large for Two Years
SEYMOUR I. SCHWARTZ..........Councilman-at-Large for Three Years

1969
JAMES V. MALONEY, JR..........................................................President
RICHARD H. EGDAHL...................................................President-Elect
W. GERALD AUSTEN..............................................................Secretary
THEODORE DRAPANAS................................................Secretary-Elect
ERLE E. PEACOCK, JR............................................................Treasurer
JAMES C. THOMPSON.............................................Surgical Education
G. TOM SHIRES....................................................................Publications
DAVID C. SABISTON, JR..................................................Past President
LLOYD M. NYHUS............................................................Past President
C. FREDERICK KITTLE....................................................Past President
RONALD J. BAIRD...........................Councilman-at-Large for One Year
SEYMOUR I. SCHWARTZ.............Councilman-at-Large for Two Years
ERIC W. FONKALSRUD.............Councilman-at-Large for Three Years

1970
RICHARD H. EGDAHL.............................................................President
MARSHALL J. ORLOFF..................................................President-Elect
THEODORE DRAPANAS.........................................................Secretary
ERLE E. PEACOCK, JR............................................................Treasurer
JAMES C. THOMPSON.............................................Surgical Education
JOHN S. NAJARIAN.............................................................Publications
JAMES V. MALONEY, JR..................................................Past President
DAVID C. SABISTON, JR..................................................Past President
LLOYD M. NYHUS............................................................Past President
SEYMOUR I. SCHWARTZ...............Councilman-at-Large for One Year
ERIC W. FONKALSRUD................Councilman-at-Large for Two Years
PAUL A. EBERT............................Councilman-at-Large for Three Years

1971
MARSHALL J. ORLOFF............................................................President
W. GERALD AUSTEN.....................................................President-Elect
THEODORE DRAPANAS.........................................................Secretary
HIRAM C. POLK, JR.................................................................Treasurer
JAMES C. THOMPSON.............................................Surgical Education
JOHN S. NAJARIAN.............................................................Publications
RICHARD H. EGDAHL.....................................................Past President
JAMES V. MALONEY, JR..................................................Past President
DAVID C. SABISTON, JR..................................................Past President
ERIC W. FONKALSRUD..................Councilman-at-Large for One Year
PAUL A. EBERT...............................Councilman-at-Large for Two Years
M. JUDAH FOLKMAN................Councilman-at-Large for Three Years

1972
W. GERALD AUSTEN...............................................................President
THEODORE DRAPANAS.........................Secretary and President-Elect
ERIC W. FONKALSRUD.................................................Secretary-Elect
HIRAM C. POLK, JR.................................................................Treasurer
LEONARD D. MILLER..............................................Surgical Education
RONALD A. MALT...............................................................Publications
MARSHALL J. ORLOFF....................................................Past President
RICHARD H. EGDAHL.....................................................Past President
JAMES V. MALONEY, JR..................................................Past President
PAUL A. EBERT.................................Councilman-at-Large for One Year
M. JUDAH FOLKMAN...................Councilman-at-Large for Two Years
RUBEN F. GITTES.......................Councilman-at-Large for Three Years

1973
THEODORE DRAPANAS..........................................................President
SAMUEL L. KOUNTZ.....................................................President-Elect
ERIC W. FONKALSRUD..........................................................Secretary
HIRAM C. POLK, JR.................................................................Treasurer
LEONARD D. MILLER..............................................Surgical Education
RONALD A. MALT...............................................................Publications
W. GERALD AUSTEN.......................................................Past President
MARSHALL J. ORLOFF....................................................Past President
RICHARD H. EGDAHL.....................................................Past President
M. JUDAH FOLKMAN.....................Councilman-at-Large for One Year
RUBEN F. GITTES..........................Councilman-at-Large for Two Years
RICHARD L. SIMMONS.............Councilman-at-Large for Three Years

1974
SAMUEL L. KOUNTZ...............................................................President
PAUL A. EBERT................................................................President-Elect
ERIC W. FONKALSRUD..........................................................Secretary
OLGA JONASSON....................................................................Treasurer
LEONARD D. MILLER..............................................Surgical Education
JOHN A. COLLINS................................................................Publications
THEODORE DRAPANAS..................................................Past President
W. GERALD AUSTEN.......................................................Past President
MARSHALL J. ORLOFF....................................................Past President
RUBEN F. GITTES............................Councilman-at-Large for One Year
RICHARD L. SIMMONS................Councilman-at-Large for Two Years
STANLEY J. DUDRICK...............Councilman-at-Large for Three Years

1975
PAUL A. EBERT..........................................................................President
ERIC W. FONKALSRUD..........................Secretary and President-Elect
P. WILLIAM CURRERI....................................................Secretary-Elect
OLGA JONASSON....................................................................Treasurer
LAZAR J. GREENFIELD...........................................Surgical Education
JOHN A. COLLINS................................................................Publications
SAMUEL L. KOUNTZ.......................................................Past President
W. GERALD AUSTEN.......................................................Past President
RICHARD L. SIMMONS..................Councilman-at-Large for One Year
STANLEY J. DUDRICK..................Councilman-at-Large for Two Years
ROBERT H. BARTLETT..............Councilman-at-Large for Three Years

1976
ERIC W. FONKALSRUD...........................................................President
RICHARD L. SIMMONS.................................................President-Elect
P. WILLIAM CURRERI.............................................................Secretary
OLGA JONASSON....................................................................Treasurer
LAZAR J. GREENFIELD...........................................Surgical Education
SAMUEL A. WELLS, JR.......................................................Publications
SAMUEL L. KOUNTZ.......................................................Past President
PAUL A. EBERT..................................................................Past President
STANLEY J. DUDRICK....................Councilman-at-Large for One Year
ROBERT H. BARTLETT.................Councilman-at-Large for Two Years
BERNARD M. JAFFE..................Councilman-at-Large for Three Years

1977
RICHARD L. SIMMONS...........................................................President
DAVID B. SKINNER........................................................President-Elect
P. WILLIAM CURRERI.............................................................Secretary
WILLIAM A. GAY, JR...............................................................Treasurer
LAZAR J. GREENFIELD...........................................Surgical Education
SAMUEL A. WELLS, JR.......................................................Publications
SAMUEL L. KOUNTZ.......................................................Past President
PAUL A. EBERT..................................................................Past President
ERIC W. FONKALSRUD...................................................Past President
ROBERT H. BARTLETT...................Councilman-at-Large for One Year
BERNARD M. JAFFE.....................Councilman-at-Large for Two Years
DONALD D. TRUNKEY..............Councilman-at-Large for Three Years

1978
DAVID B. SKINNER..................................................................President
HIRAM C. POLK, JR........................................................President-Elect
P. WILLIAM CURRERI.............................................................Secretary
WILLIAM A. GAY, JR...............................................................Treasurer
DAVID FROMM.........................................................Surgical Education
ROBERT W. ANDERSON.....................................................Publications
LAWRENCE H. COHN..............................Social and Legislative Issues
PAUL A. EBERT..................................................................Past President
ERIC W. FONKALSRUD...................................................Past President
RICHARD L. SIMMONS...................................................Past President
BERNARD M. JAFFE......................................................Secretary-Elect
............................................................Councilman at-Large for One Year
DONALD D. TRUNKEY.................Councilman-at-Large for Two Years
DOUGLAS W. WILMORE...........Councilman-at-Large for Three Years

1979
HIRAM C. POLK, JR..................................................................President
P. WILLIAM CURRERI....................................................President-Elect
BERNARD M. JAFFE...............................................................Secretary
WILLIAM A. GAY, JR...............................................................Treasurer
DAVID FROMM.........................................................Surgical Education
ROBERT W. ANDERSON.....................................................Publications
LAWRENCE H. COHN..............................Social and Legislative Issues
ERIC W. FONKALSRUD...................................................Past President
RICHARD L. SIMMONS...................................................Past President
DAVID B. SKINNER..........................................................Past President
DONALD D. TRUNKEY...................Councilman-at-Large for One Year
DOUGLAS W. WILMORE..............Councilman-at-Large for Two Years
JOHN L. CAMERON....................Councilman-at-Large for Three Years

1980
P. WILLIAM CURRERI..............................................................President
DONALD D. TRUNKEY..................................................President-Elect
BERNARD M. JAFFE...............................................................Secretary
J. DAVID RICHARDSON..........................................................Treasurer
DAVID FROMM.........................................................Surgical Education
LEWIS M. FLINT, JR............................................................Publications
LAWRENCE H. COHN..............................Social and Legislative Issues
RICHARD L. SIMMONS...................................................Past President
DAVID B. SKINNER..........................................................Past President
HIRAM C. POLK, JR..........................................................Past President
DOUGLAS W. WILMORE................Councilman-at-Large for One Year
JOHN L. CAMERON.......................Councilman-at-Large for Two Years
MARTIN C. ROBSON..................Councilman-at-Large for Three Years

1981
DONALD D. TRUNKEY............................................................President
DOUGLAS W. WILMORE...............................................President-Elect
BERNARD M. JAFFE...............................................................Secretary
ALDEN H. HARKEN.......................................................Secretary-Elect
J. DAVID RICHARDSON..........................................................Treasurer
A. GERSON GREENBURG.......................................Surgical Education
LEWIS M. FLINT, JR............................................................Publications
JOSEF E. FISCHER....................................Social and Legislative Issues
DAVID B. SKINNER..........................................................Past President
HIRAM C. POLK, JR..........................................................Past-President
P. WILLIAM CURRERI......................................................Past-President
JOHN L. CAMERON.........................Councilman-at-Large for One Year
MARTIN C. ROBSON.....................Councilman-at-Large for Two Years
MURRAY F. BRENNAN..............Councilman-at-Large for Three Years

1982
DOUGLAS W. WILMORE.........................................................President
BERNARD M. JAFFE......................................................President-Elect
ALDEN H. HARKEN................................................................Secretary
J. DAVID RICHARDSON..........................................................Treasurer
A. GERSON GREENBURG.......................................Surgical Education
JAMES W. HOLCROFT........................................................Publications
JOSEF E. FISCHER....................................Social and Legislative Issues
HIRAM C. POLK, JR..........................................................Past President
P. WILLIAM CURRERI......................................................Past President
DONALD D. TRUNKEY....................................................Past President
MARTIN C. ROBSON.......................Councilman-at-Large for One Year
MURRAY F. BRENNAN.................Councilman-at-Large for Two Years
THOMAS A. MILLER..................Councilman-at-Large for Three Years

1983
BERNARD M. JAFFE................................................................President
LEWIS M. FLINT.............................................................President-Elect
ALDEN H. HARKEN................................................................Secretary
GEORGE W. MACHIEDO........................................................Treasurer
A. GERSON GREENBURG.......................................Surgical Education
JAMES W. HOLCROFT........................................................Publications
JOSEF E. FISCHER....................................Social and Legislative Issues
P. WILLIAM CURRERI......................................................Past President
DONALD D. TRUNKEY....................................................Past President
DOUGLAS W. WILMORE.................................................Past President
MURRAY F. BRENNAN...................Councilman-at-Large for One Year
CHARLES M. BALCH....................Councilman-at-Large for Two Years
THOMAS A. MILLER..................Councilman-at-Large for Three Years

1984
LEWIS M. FLINT.......................................................................President
ALDEN H. HARKEN................................Secretary and President-Elect
HENRY A. PITT................................................................Secretary-Elect
GEORGE W. MACHIEDO........................................................Treasurer
G. PATRICK CLAGETT.............................................Surgical Education
RONALD M. FERGUSON....................................................Publications
ROBERT S. RHODES.................................Social and Legislative Issues
DONALD D. TRUNKEY....................................................Past President
DOUGLAS W. WILMORE.................................................Past President
BERNARD M. JAFFE........................................................Past President
CHARLES M. BALCH......................Councilman-at-Large for One Year
THOMAS A. MILLER.....................Councilman-at-Large for Two Years
FRANK B. CERRA.......................Councilman-at-Large for Three Years

1985
ALDEN H. HARKEN.................................................................President
ROBERT S. RHODES.......................................................President-Elect
HENRY A. PITT.........................................................................Secretary
GEORGE W. MACHIEDO........................................................Treasurer
G. PATRICK CLAGETT.............................................Surgical Education
RONALD M. FERGUSON....................................................Publications
LAWRENCE Y. CHEUNG..........................Social and Legislative Issues
DOUGLAS W. WILMORE.................................................Past President
BERNARD M. JAFFE........................................................Past President
LEWIS M. FLINT...............................................................Past President
THOMAS A. MILLER.......................Councilman-at-Large for One Year
FRANK B. CERRA..........................Councilman-at-Large for Two Years
DAVID N. HERNDON..................Councilman-at-Large for Three Years

1986
ROBERT S. RHODES.................................................................President
MICHAEL J. ZINNER......................................................President-Elect
RONALD W. BUSUTTIL..........................................................Secretary
ROBERT H. DEMLING.............................................................Treasurer
G. PATRICK CLAGETT.............................................Surgical Education
ERNEST E. MOORE..............................................................Publications
LAWRENCE Y. CHEUNG..........................Social and Legislative Issues
BERNARD M. JAFFE........................................................Past President
LEWIS M. FLINT...............................................................Past President
ALDEN H. HARKEN.........................................................Past President
FRANK B. CERRA............................Councilman-at-Large for One Year
DAVID N. HERNDON.....................Councilman-at-Large for Two Years
HENRY A. PITT............................Councilman-at-Large for Three Years

1987
MICHAEL J. ZINNER................................................................President
RONALD M. FERGUSON...............................................President-Elect
RONALD W. BUSUTTIL..........................................................Secretary
CHRISTOPHER C. BAKER.............................................Secretary-Elect
ROBERT H. DEMLING.............................................................Treasurer
DAVID V. FELICIANO...............................................Surgical Education
ERNEST E. MOORE..............................................................Publications
CONSTANTINE MAVROUDIS.................Social and Legislative Issues
LEWIS M. FLINT...............................................................Past President
ALDEN H. HARKEN.........................................................Past President
ROBERT S. RHODES.........................................................Past President
DAVID N. HERNDON..........................Councilman-at-Large 1985-1988
HENRY A. PITT....................................Councilman-at-Large 1986-1989
RICHARD B. WAIT..............................Councilman-at-Large 1987-1990

1988
RONALD M. FERGUSON.........................................................President
ERNEST E. MOORE.........................................................President-Elect
CHRISTOPHER C. BAKER......................................................Secretary
ROBERT H. DEMLING.............................................................Treasurer
DAVID V. FELICIANO...............................................Surgical Education
GORDON KAUFFMAN........................................................Publications
CONSTANTINE MAVROUDIS.................Social and Legislative Issues
ALDEN H. HARKEN.........................................................Past President
ROBERT S. RHODES.........................................................Past President
MICHAEL J. ZINNER........................................................Past President
HENRY A PITT.....................................Councilman-at-Large 1986-1989
RICHARD B. WAIT..............................Councilman-at-Large 1987-1990
DANA K. ANDERSEN.........................Councilman-at-Large 1988-1991

1989
ERNEST E. MOORE...................................................................President
EDWIN A. DEITCH..........................................................President-Elect
CHRISTOPHER C. BAKER......................................................Secretary
DAVID N. HERNDON...............................................................Treasurer
RONALD V. MAIER...................................................Surgical Education
GORDON KAUFFMAN........................................................Publications
CONSTANTINE MAVROUDIS.................Social and Legislative Issues
ROBERT S. RHODES.........................................................Past President
MICHAEL J. ZINNER........................................................Past President
RONALD M. FERGUSON.................................................Past President
RICHARD M. WAIT.............................Councilman-at-Large 1987-1990
DANA K. ANDERSEN.........................Councilman-at-Large 1988-1991
PETER J. FABRI...................................Councilman-at-Large 1989-1992

1990
EDWIN A. DEITCH....................................................................President
RONALD V. MAIER........................................................ President-Elect
CHRISTOPHER C. BAKER......................................................Secretary
LINDA M. GRAHAM.......................................................Secretary-Elect
DAVID, N. HERNDON..............................................................Treasurer
RICHARD B. WAIT....................................................Surgical Education
JON S. THOMPSON..............................................................Publications
RICHARD L. GAMELLI............................Social and Legislative Issues
MICHAEL J. ZINNER........................................................Past President
RONALD M. FERGUSON.................................................Past President
ERNEST E. MOORE...........................................................Past President
DANA K. ANDERSEN.........................Councilman-at-Large 1988-1991
PETER J. FABRI...................................Councilman-at-Large 1989-1992
JOEL J. ROSLYN..................................Councilman-at-Large 1990-1993

1991
RONALD V. MAIER...................................................................President
CHRISTOPHER C. BAKER............................................ President-Elect
LINDA M. GRAHAM................................................................Secretary
DAVID N. HERNDON...............................................................Treasurer
RICHARD B. WAIT....................................................Surgical Education
JON S. THOMPSON..............................................................Publications
RICHARD L. GAMELLI............................Social and Legislative Issues
RONALD M. FERGUSON.................................................Past President
ERNEST E. MOORE...........................................................Past President
EDWIN A. DEITCH............................................................Past President
PETER J. FABRI...................................Councilman-at-Large 1989-1992
JOEL J. ROSLYN..................................Councilman-at-Large 1990-1993
ADRIAN BARBUL...............................Councilman-at-Large 1991-1994

1992
CHRISTOPHER C. BAKER...................................................... President
DAVID N. HERNDON..................................................... President-Elect
LINDA M. GRAHAM................................................................Secretary
GREGORY J. JURKOVICH......................................................Treasurer
RICHARD B. WAIT....................................................Surgical Education
H. GILL CRYER.....................................................................Publications
RICHARD L. GAMELLI............................Social and Legislative Issues
ERNEST E. MOORE...........................................................Past President
EDWIN A. DEITCH............................................................Past President
RONALD V. MAIER...........................................................Past President
JOEL J. ROSLYN..................................Councilman-at-Large 1990-1993
ADRIAN BARBUL...............................Councilman-at-Large 1991-1994
DAVID L. DUNN..................................Councilman-at-Large 1992-1995

1993
DAVID N. HERNDON .............................................................. President
LINDA M. GRAHAM.................................. President-Elect & Secretary
KEITH D. LILLEMOE......................................................Secretary-Elect
GREGORY J. JURKOVICH......................................................Treasurer
KAREN S. GUICE......................................................Surgical Education
H. GILL CRYER.....................................................................Publications
WILEY W. SOUBA.....................................Social and Legislative Issues
EDWIN A. DEITCH............................................................Past President
RONALD V. MAIER...........................................................Past President
CHRISTOPHER C. BAKER...............................................Past President
ADRIAN BARBUL...............................Councilman-at-Large 1991-1994
DAVID L. DUNN..................................Councilman-at-Large 1992-1995
ORI D. ROTSTEIN...............................Councilman-at-Large 1993-1996

1994
LINDA M. GRAHAM ............................................................... President
JOEL J. ROSLYN............................................................. President-Elect
KEITH D. LILLEMOE...............................................................Secretary
GREGORY J. JURKOVICH......................................................Treasurer
KAREN S. GUICE......................................................Surgical Education
B. MARK EVERS..................................................................Publications
WILEY W. SOUBA.....................................Social and Legislative Issues
RONALD V. MAIER...........................................................Past President
DAVID N. HERNDON........................................................Past President
CHRISTOPHER C. BAKER...............................................Past President
DAVID L. DUNN..................................Councilman-at-Large 1992-1995
ORI D. ROTSTEIN...............................Councilman-at-Large 1993-1996
R. DANIEL BEAUCHAMP..................Councilman-at-Large 1994-1997

1995
JOEL J. ROSLYN........................................................................President
DAVID L. DUNN............................................................. President-Elect
KEITH D. LILLEMOE...............................................................Secretary
WILLIAM G. CIOFFI................................................................Treasurer
KAREN S. GUICE......................................................Surgical Education
B. MARK EVERS..................................................................Publications
WILEY W. SOUBA.....................................Social and Legislative Issues
CHRISTOPHER C. BAKER...............................................Past President
DAVID N. HERNDON........................................................Past President
LINDA M. GRAHAM.........................................................Past President
ORI D. ROTSTEIN...............................Councilman-at-Large 1993-1996
R. DANIEL BEAUCHAMP..................Councilman-at-Large 1994-1997
FREDERICK A. MOORE.....................Councilman-at-Large 1995-1998

1996
DAVID L. DUNN........................................................................President
KEITH D. LILLEMOE..................................President-Elect & Secretary
B. MARK EVERS.............................................................Secretary-Elect
WILLIAM G. CIOFFI................................................................Treasurer
AJIT K. SACHDEVA..................................................Surgical Education
DAVID I. SOYBEL................................................................Publications
SEAN J. MULVIHILL.................................Social and Legislative Issues
DAVID N. HERNDON........................................................Past President
LINDA M. GRAHAM.........................................................Past President
JOEL J. ROSLYN................................................................Past President
R. DANIEL BEAUCHAMP..................Councilman-at-Large 1994-1997
FREDERICK A. MOORE.....................Councilman-at-Large 1995-1998
KIM U. KAHNG...................................Councilman-at-Large 1996-1999

1997
KEITH D. LILLEMOE................................................................President
WILLIAM G. CIOFFI...................................Treasurer & President-Elect
B. MARK EVERS......................................................................Secretary
AJIT K. SACHDEVA..................................................Surgical Education
DAVID I. SOYBEL................................................................Publications
SEAN J. MULVIHILL.................................Social and Legislative Issues
LINDA M. GRAHAM.........................................................Past President
JOEL J. ROSLYN................................................................Past President
DAVID L. DUNN................................................................Past President
TIMOTHY R. BILLIAR........................Councilman-at-Large 1997-2000
FREDERICK A. MOORE.....................Councilman-at-Large 1995-1998
KIM U. KAHNG...................................Councilman-at-Large 1996-1999

1998
WILLIAM G. CIOFFI ............................................................... President
R. DANIEL BEAUCHAMP..............................................President-Elect
JEFFREY B. MATTHEWS........................................................Treasurer
B. MARK EVERS......................................................................Secretary
AJIT K. SACHDEVA..................................................Surgical Education
FRANK R. SELLKE..............................................................Publications
SEAN J. MULVIHILL.................................Social and Legislative Issues
JOEL J. ROSLYN ...............................................................Past President
DAVID L. DUNN................................................................Past President
KEITH D. LILLEMOE........................................................Past President
KIM U. KAHNG...................................Councilman?at?Large 1996?1999
TIMOTHY R. BILLIAR........................Councilman?at?Large 1997?2000
COLLEEN M. BROPHY.......................Councilman?at?Large 1998-2001

1999
R. DANIEL BEAUCHAMP........................................................President
TIMOTHY R. BILLIAR.............................................Councilman-At-Large, President-Elect
B. MARK EVERS......................................................................Secretary
DAVID W. MERCER........................................................Secretary-Elect
JEFFREY B. MATTHEWS........................................................Treasurer
MICHAEL S. NUSSBAUM.......................................Surgical Education,
FRANK W. SELLKE..............................................................Publications
MONICA M. BERTAGNOLLI..........................................Social & Legislative Issues
WILLIAM G. CIOFFI.........................................................Past President
KEITH D. LILLEMOE........................................................Past President
DAVID L. DUNN................................................................Past President
COLLEEN M. BROPHY........................................Councilman-At-Large 1998 - 2001
ROBERT C. MCINTYRE, JR.........................................Councilman-At-Large 1999 - 2002

2000
TIMOTHY R. BILLIAR..............................................................President
B. MARK EVERS.............................................................President-Elect
DAVID W. MERCER.................................................................Secretary
JEFFREY B. MATTHEWS........................................................Treasurer
STEVEN D. LEACH.........................................................Treasurer-Elect
MICHAEL S. NUSSBAUM........................................Surgical Education
BRAD W. WARNER.............................................................Publications
MONICA M. BERTAGNOLLI.................................Social & Legislative Issues
R. DANIEL BEAUCHAMP................................................Past President
WILLIAM G. CIOFFI.........................................................Past President
KEITH D. LILLEMOE........................................................Past President
COLLEEN M. BROPHY........................................Councilman-At-Large 1998 - 2001
ROBERT C. MCINTYRE, JR................................Councilman-At-Large 1999 - 2002
RICHARD A. HODIN.......................................Councilman-At-Large 2000 - 2003

2001
B. MARK EVERS...........................................................President
JEFFREY B. MATTHEWS...............................................President-Elect
STEVEN D. LEACH..................................................................Treasurer
DAVID W. MERCER.................................................................Secretary
MICHAEL S. NUSSBAUM........................................Surgical Education
BRAD W. WARNER..............................................................Publications
MONICA M. BERTAGNOLLI......................Social & Legislative Issues
TIMOTHY R. BILLIAR......................................................Past President
R. DANIEL BEAUCHAMP................................................Past President
WILLIAM G. CIOFFI.........................................................Past President
ROBERT C. MCINTYRE, JR..................................Councilor-At-Large 1999 - 2002
RICHARD A. HODIN..............................................Councilor-At-Large 2000 - 2003
GEORGE K. GITTES...............................................Councilor-At-Large 2001 - 2004

2002
JEFFREY B. MATTHEWS.........................................................President
STEVEN D. LEACH..................................................................Treasurer
DAVID W. MERCER.................................................................Secretary
RICHARD A. HODIN.......................................................Secretary-Elect
DAI H. CHUNG..........................................................Surgical Education
DIANE M. SIMEONE............................................................Publications
DAVID A. SPAIN...........................................Social & Legislative Issues
B. MARK EVERS...............................................................Past President
TIMOTHY R. BILLIAR......................................................Past President
R. DANIEL BEAUCHAMP................................................Past President
RICHARD A. HODIN..............................................Councilor-At-Large 2000 - 2003
GEORGE K. GITTES...............................................Councilor-At-Large 2001 - 2004
DAVID A. GELLER.................................................Councilor-At-Large 2002 - 2005

2003
BRAD W. WARNER.............................................................President
DAVID W. MERCER........................................................President-Elect
STEVEN D. LEACH..................................................................Treasurer
RICHARD A. HODIN................................................................Secretary
DAI H. CHUNG..........................................................Surgical Education
DIANE M. SIMEONE............................................................Publications
DAVID A. SPAIN...........................................Social & Legislative Issues
JEFFREY B. MATTHEWS.................................................Past President
B. MARK EVERS...............................................................Past President
TIMOTHY R. BILLIAR......................................................Past President
GEORGE K. GITTES...............................................Councilor-At-Large 2001 - 2004
DAVID A. GELLER.................................................Councilor-At-Large 2002 - 2005
RAVI S. CHARI........................................................Councilor-At-Large 2003 - 2006

2004
DAVID W. MERCER.........................................................President
GEORGE K. GITTES........................................................President-Elect
MICHAEL T. LONGAKER.......................................................Treasurer
RICHARD A. HODIN................................................................Secretary
DAIH. CHUNG..........................................................Surgical Education
KIMBERLY S. KIRKWOOD.................................................Publications
DAVID A. SPAIN...........................................Social & Legislative Issues
BRAD W. WARNER...........................................................Past President
JEFFREY B. MATTHEWS.................................................Past President
B. MARK EVERS...............................................................Past President
DAVID A. GELLER.................................................Councilor-At-Large 2002 - 2005
RAVI S. CHARI........................................................Councilor-At-Large 2003 - 2006
DIANE M. SIMEONE................................................Councilor-At-Large 2004-2007

2005
GEORGE K. GITTES.........................................................President
RICHARD A. HODIN..........................................Secretary and President-Elect
MICHAEL T. LONGAKER.......................................................Treasurer
ROSEMARY A. KOZAR............................................Surgical Education
KIMBERLY S. KIRKWOOD.................................................Publications
WALTER L. BIFFL........................................Social & Legislative Issues
DAVID W. MERCER..........................................................Past President
BRAD W. WARNER...........................................................Past President
JEFFERY B. MATTHEWS.................................................Past President
RAVI S. CHARI..............................................Councilor-At-Large 2003 - 2006
DIANE M. SIMEONE..............................................Councilor-At-Large 2004 - 2007
DAI H. CHUNG.............................................Councilor-At-Large 2005 – 2008

2006
RICHARD A. HODIN..........................................................President
MICHAEL T. LONGAKER............................... President-Elect and Treasurer
RAVI S. CHARI.......................................................Secretary
ROSEMARY A. KOZAR............................................Surgical Education
DAVID A. GELLER.................................................Publications
WALTER L. BIFFL........................................Social & Legislative Issues
GEORGE K. GITTES...........................................................Past President
DAVID W. MERCER..........................................................Past President
BRAD W. WARNER...........................................................Past President
DIANE M. SIMEONE..............................................Councilor-At-Large 2004 - 2007
DAI H. CHUNG.............................................Councilor-At-Large 2005 – 2008
JEFFREY S. UPPERMAN...................................Councilor-At-Large 2006 – 2009

2007
MICHAEL T. LONGAKER......................................... President
DIANE M. SIMEONE............................................ President-Elect
RAVI S. CHARI.......................................................Secretary
DANIEL R. MELDRUM.................................................. Treasurer
ROSEMARY A. KOZAR............................................Surgical Education
DAVID A. GELLER.................................................Publications
WALTER L. BIFFL..................................................Social & Legislative Issues
RICHARD A. HODIN.........................................................Past President
GEORGE K. GITTES.......................................................Past President
DAVID W. MERCER..........................................................Past President
DAI H. CHUNG...................................Councilor-At-Large 2005 – 2008
JEFFREY S. UPPERMAN...................................Councilor-At-Large 2006 – 2009
STEVEN J. HUGHES.................................. Councilor-At-Large 2007 – 2010

2008
DIANE M. SIMEONE............................................. President
DAVID A. GELLER......................................... President-Elect
RAVI S. CHARI.......................................................Secretary
O. JOE HINES........................................... Secretary-Elect
DANIEL R. MELDRUM........................................... Treasurer
SHARON WEBER............................................Surgical Education
GEORGE P. YANG.................................................Publications
REBECCA M. MINTER........................................Social & Legislative Issues
GEORGE K. GITTES......................................................Past President
RICHARD A. HODIN..........................................................Past President
MICHAEL T. LONGAKER......................................... Past President
JEFFREY S. UPPERMAN...................................Councilor-At-Large 2006 – 2009
STEVEN J. HUGHES.......................................... Councilor-At-Large 2007 – 2010
WALTER L. BIFFL................................... Councilor-At-Large 2008 – 2011

2009
DAVID A. GELLER.............................................. President
DAI CHUNG.......................................................... President-Elect
O. JOE HINES.......................................................Secretary
DANIEL R. MELDRUM..................................................... Treasurer
SHARON WEBER..............................................................Surgical Education
GEORGE P. YANG...........................................................Publications
REBECCA M. MINTER..................................................Social & Legislative Issues
RICHARD A. HODIN...................................................Past President
MICHAEL T. LONGAKER............................................... President
DIANE M. SIMEONE.....................................................Past President
STEVEN J. HUGHES........................................... Councilor-At-Large 2007 – 2010
WALTER L. BIFFL........................................... Councilor-At-Large 2008 – 2011
FUNDA MERIC-BERNSTAM...........................................Councilor-At-Large 2009 – 2012

2010
DAI H. CHUNG............................................................President
DANIEL R. MELDRUM...................................................President-Elect
O. JOE HINES.............................................................Secretary
DAVID J. HACKAM.......................................................Treasurer
SHARON WEBER.........................................................Surgical Education
DEV DESAI.................................................................Publications
REBECCA M. MINTER...................................................Social & Legislative Issues
DAVID A. GELLER........................................................Past President
DIANE M. SIMEONE.....................................................Past President
MICHAEL T. LONGAKER...............................................Past President
WALTER L. BIFFL........................................................Councilor-At-Large
FUNDA MERIC-BERNSTAM...........................................Councilor-At-Large
HASAN ALAM.............................................................Councilor-At-Large

2011
DANIEL R. MELDRUM...................................................President
GEORGE YANG...........................................................President-Elect
O. JOE HINES.............................................................Secretary
REBECCA M. MINTER...................................................Secretary-Elect
DAVID J. HACKAM.......................................................Treasurer
KELLI M. BULLARD DUNN.............................................Surgical Education
DEV DESAI.................................................................Publications
MARY HAWN...............................................................Social & Legislative Issues
DIANE M. SIMEONE.....................................................Past President
DAVID A. GELLER........................................................Past President
DAI H. CHUNG............................................................Past President
SHARON WEBER........................................................Councilor-At-Large
FUNDA MERIC-BERNSTAM...........................................Councilor-At-Large
HASAN ALAM.............................................................Councilor-At-Large

2012
GEORGE YANG................................................................President
O. JOE HINES...........................................................President-Elect
REBECCA M. MINTER.......................................................Secretary
DAVID J. HACKAM.............................................................Treasurer
KELLI M. BULLARD DUNN......................................Surgical Education
JOSEPH WOO.................................................................Publications
MARY HAWN..................................................Social & Legislative Issues
DANIEL R. MELDRUM.....................................................Past President
DAVID A. GELLER..........................................................Past President
DAI H. CHUNG.................................................................Past President
SHARON WEBER........................................................Councilor-At-Large
DEV DESAI.................................................................Councilor-At-Large
HASAN ALAM.............................................................Councilor-At-Large

2013
O. JOE HINES................................................................President
DAVID HACKAM.............................................................President-Elect
REBECCA M. MINTER...................................................Secretary
ALLAN TSUNG...............................................................Treasurer
KELLI M. BULLARD DUNN.............................................Surgical Education
GEORGE YANG.............................................................Publications
MARY HAWN..................................................................Social & Legislative Issues
DANIEL R. MELDRUM....................................................Past President
GEORGE YANG..............................................................Past President
DAI H. CHUNG................................................................Past President/SUS Foundation President
SHARON WEBER............................................................Councilor-At-Large
DEV DESAI......................................................................Councilor-At-Large
TAYLOR RIALL................................................................Councilor-At-Large

 

2014
DAVID HACKAM................................................................President
SHARON WEBER..............................................................President-Elect
REBECCA M. MINTER......................................................Secretary
GREGORY KENNEDY.......................................................Secretary-Elect
ALLAN TSUNG..................................................................Treasurer
ADIL HAIDER.....................................................................Surgical Education
KAPER WANG....................................................................Publications
SCOTT STEELE.................................................................Social & Legislative Issues
DANIEL R. MELDRUM.......................................................Past President
GEORGE YANG.................................................................Past President
O. JOE HINES....................................................................Past President
DAI H. CHUNG...................................................................SUS Foundation President
DEV DESAI.........................................................................Councilor-At-Large
TAYLOR RIALL...................................................................Councilor-At-Large
THOMAS ALOIA.................................................................Councilor-At-Large

2015
SHARON WEBER...............................................................President
REBECCA M. MINTER.......................................................President-Elect
GREGORY KENNEDY.......................................................Secretary
ALLAN TSUNG..................................................................Treasurer
ADIL HAIDER.....................................................................Surgical Education
KAPER WANG....................................................................Publications
SCOTT STEELE.................................................................Social & Legislative Issues
GEORGE YANG.................................................................Past President
O. JOE HINES....................................................................Past President
DAVID HACKAM.................................................................Past President
DAI H. CHUNG...................................................................SUS Foundation President
TIMOTHY DONAHUE.........................................................Councilor-At-Large
TAYLOR RIALL...................................................................Councilor-At-Large
THOMAS ALOIA.................................................................Councilor-At-Large